Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES

THE STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

  • Shinsuke Fujioka, Chair (Japan)
  • Angelo Antonini (Italy)
  • Mary Ann Chapman (USA)
  • Zoltan Mari (USA)
  • Raja Mehanna (USA)
  • Sarah Pirio Richardson (USA)
  • Frans Wolters (The Netherlands)

EDUCATIONAL COMMITTEE

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

THE BYLAWS COMMITTEE

NOMINATION and ELECTION COMMITTEE

  • Eng-King Tan, Chair (Singapore)
  • Shinsuke Fujioka (Japan)
  • Marina AJ de Koning-Tijssen (The Netherlands)
  • Raymond Rosales (Philippines)

Committees for IAPRD XXV World Congress: Prague, Czech Republic

REGIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Elena Moro (France); Co-Chair
  • Irena Rektorova (Czech Republic); Co-Chair
  • Jan Roth (Czech Republic); Co-Chair
  • Maja Trost (Slovenia); Co-Chair
  • Thomas Müller (Germany)
  • Heinz Reichmann (Germany)
  • Susanne Schneider (Germany)
  • Matej Skorvanek (Slovakia)
  • Jaroslaw Slawek (Poland)
  • Vladimira Vuletic (Croatia)

AMBASSADORS

  • Marcelo Merello (Argentina)
  • Shinsuke Fujioka (Japan)
  • Yaroslau Compta (Spain)
  • Hrishikesh Kumar (India)
  • Yih-Ru Wu (Taiwan)
  • Roland Dominic Jamora (Philippines)
  • Beom Jeon (South Korea)
  • Oscar Bernal Pacheco (Colombia)
  • Gencer Genk (Turkey)
  • Roongroj Bhidaysiri (Thailand)

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Andreas Puschmann (Sweden); Chair
  • Alberto Albanese (Italy)
  • Hubert Fernandez (USA)
  • Shinsuke Fujioka (Japan)
  • Petr Kanovsky (Czech Republic)
  • Mark Lew (USA)
  • Elena Moro (France)
  • Ron Postuma (Canada)
  • Huifang Shang (China)
  • Tanya Simuni (USA)
  • Daniel Truong (USA)
  • Erik Wolters (Netherlands)

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Mark Lew (USA); Chair
  • Jan Aasly (Norway)
  • Amaal Al-Dakheel (Saudi Arabai)
  • Vincenzo Bonifati (Netherlands)
  • Angela Cenci-Nilsson (Sweden)
  • Jahirul Hoque Chowdhury (Bangladesh)
  • Roberto Cilia (Italy)
  • Yaroslau Compta (Spain)
  • Riadh Gouider (Tunisia)
  • Anhar Hassan (USA)
  • Nobutaka Hattori (Japan)
  • Ioannis Isaias (Germany)
  • Beom Jeon (South Korea)
  • Joohi Jimenez-Shahed (USA)
  • Joachim Krauss (Germany)
  • Prashanth Kukkle (India)
  • Thien Thien Lim (Malaysia)
  • Katja Lohmann (Germany)
  • Nicolo Mencacci (USA)
  • Tiago Mestre (USA)
  • Janis Miyasaki (USA)
  • Per Odin (Sweden)
  • Irena Rektorova (Czech Republic)
  • Joanna Siuda (Poland)
  • Jon Stoessl (Canada)
  • Per Svenningsson (Sweden)
  • Matthis Synofzik (Germany)
  • Mathias Toft (Norway)
  • Diego Torres-Russotto (USA)
  • Ergun Uc (USA)
  • Juliane Winkelmann (Germany)
  • Zbigniew Wszolek (USA)
  • Yi-Ru Wu (Taiwan)